Subasta 966, Lote # 23 AA - Jardines de Estados Unidos. a) Joyce, Alice. West Coast Gardenwalks. Gardens from San Diego to Vancouver. New York: Michael Kesend Publishing, 2000. 8o. marquilla, XIV + 242 p. Encuadernado en rústica. b) Phillips, Judith. Southwestern Landscaping with Native Plants. Santa Fe, New Mexico: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1987. 4o. marquilla, XII + 140 p. + 4 h. Encuadernado en rústica. c) Tanner, Ogden. Gardening America. Regional and Historical Influences in the Contemporary Garden. New York: Viking Studio Books, 1990. 4o. marquilla apaisado, 255 p. Encuadernado en pasta dura. d) Verey, Rosemary. The American Man's Garden. Boston / Toronto / London: Bulfinch Press, 1990. 4o. marquilla, IX + 165 p. Primera edición. Encuadernado en pasta dura. e) Darke, Rick. The American Woodland Garden. Capturing the Spirit of the Deciduous Forest. Portland / Cambridge: Timber Press, 2002. 4o. marquilla, 377 p. Encuadernado en pasta dura. f) Stevens, David - Buchan, Ursula. The Ultimate Garden Book for North America. New York: Rizzoli, 1996. 4o. marquilla, 352 p. Encuadernado en pasta dura. g) Hulse Matschat, Cecile. Mexican Plants for American Gardens. Boston / New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1935. 8o. marquilla, XV + 268 p. Prefacio por Dorothy Ebel Hansell. Ilustrado. Encuadernado en pasta dura. h) DeFreitas, Stan. Complete Guide to Florida Gardening. Dallas, Texas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1987. 4o., 5 h. + 352 p. Encuadernado en pasta dura. i) Kostial McGuire, Diane (Editora). American Garden Design. An Anthology of Ideas that Shaped Our Lanscape. New York: Macmillan, 1994. 4o. marquilla, XIII + 256 p. Primera edición. Encuadernado en pasta dura. j) Douglas, Lake - Hardy, Jeannette - Sexton, Richard. Gardens of New Orleans. Exquisite Excess. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2001. 4o. marquilla, 208 p. Encuadernado en pasta dura. k) Verey, Rosemary. The American Man's Garden. Boston / Toronto / London: Bulfinch Press, 1990. 4o. marquilla, IX + 165 p. Primera edición. Encuadernado en pasta dura. l) Yoch, James J. Landscaping the American Dream. The Gardens and Film Sets of Florence Yoch: 1890 - 1972. New York: Harry N. Abrams / Sagapress, 1989. 4o. marquilla, XV + 228 p. + 3 h. (imágenes a color intercaladas en texto). Encuadernado en pasta dura. m) Seidenberg, Charlotte. The New Orleans Garden. New Orleans: Silkmont & Count, 1990. 4o., 528 p. Encuadernado en rústica. Total de piezas: 13. Estimado $2,000-3,000